This month
Dec '18
Jan '19
Feb '19
Mar '19
Apr '19
May '19
Jun '19
Your selection:
Fri 16.11.18 20:00

Hugh Wolff & Nelson Freire (piano)

Re: Beethoven - Scandalous stories!  (in response to Beethoven's Third Symphony, "Eroica")

Sat 17.11.18 20:00

Hugh Wolff & Nelson Freire (piano)

Re: Beethoven - Scandalous stories!  (in response to Beethoven's Third Symphony, "Eroica")

Sun 18.11.18 15:00

Hugh Wolff & Nelson Freire (piano)

Re: Beethoven - Scandalous stories!  (in response to Beethoven's Third Symphony, "Eroica")

Thu 22.11.18 20:00

Kazushi Ono & Christiane Oelze (soprano)

Fall of the Gods

Fri 23.11.18 20:00

Kazushi Ono & Christiane Oelze (soprano)

Fall of the Gods

Sun 09.12.18 15:00

Hartmut Haenchen

Hell of Perfection : Brahms & Bruckner

Thu 13.12.18 20:30

Alexander Shelley

Of Direst Cruelty - Shakespeare in concert 

Fri 14.12.18 20:00

Alexander Shelley & Herbert Schuch (piano)

Of Direst Cruelty - Shakespeare in concert 

Fri 21.12.18 18:00

Christmas Concert with Otto Tausk

Night falls over the Garden of Earthly Delights. Stars twinkle. High above a stable in Bethlehem, one shines brighter that all the others.

Sat 22.12.18 18:00

Christmas Concert with Otto Tausk

Night falls over the Garden of Earthly Delights. Stars twinkle. High above a stable in Bethlehem, one shines brighter that all the others.

Fri 04.01.19 20:30

The New Year’s Concert with Elim Chan

The Turbulent 30s

Sat 05.01.19 20:00

The New Year’s Concert with Elim Chan

The Turbulent 30s

Sun 06.01.19 15:00

The New Year’s Concert with Elim Chan

The Turbulent 30s

Fri 11.01.19 19:00

The New Year’s Concert with Elim Chan

The Turbulent 30s

Sat 12.01.19 20:00

The New Year’s Concert with Elim Chan

The Turbulent 30s

Sun 13.01.19 15:00

The New Year’s Concert with Elim Chan

The Turbulent 30s

Fri 25.01.19 20:00

Hugh Wolff, Hendrickje van Kerckhove (soprano) & Éric-Emmanuel Schmitt (narrateur)

Re: Beethoven - Oppression and Resistance (in response to Beethoven's Fifth Symphony, "The Victory Symphony")

Sun 27.01.19 15:00

Hugh Wolff, Hendrickje van Kerckhove (soprano) & Éric-Emmanuel Schmitt (narrateur)

Re: Beethoven - Oppression and Resistance (in response to Beethoven's Fifth Symphony, "The Victory Symphony")

Fri 01.02.19 20:00

Bertrand de Billy & Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)

When the Clouds Scatter Away

Sun 03.02.19 15:00

Bertrand de Billy & Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)

When the Clouds Scatter Away

Thu 07.02.19 20:15

Dirk Brossé & La compagnie Ouvre le Chien

Heroes: Glass & Bowie

Fri 08.02.19 20:15

Dirk Brossé & La compagnie Ouvre le Chien

Heroes: Glass & Bowie

Sat 09.02.19 20:15

Dirk Brossé & La compagnie Ouvre le Chien

Heroes: Glass & Bowie

Thu 14.02.19 20:00

Hugh Wolff & Kit Armstrong (piano)

Re: Beethoven - Natural Wonders (in response to Beethoven's Sixth Symphony, "Pastoral")

Fri 15.02.19 20:00

Hugh Wolff & Kit Armstrong (piano)

Re: Beethoven - Natural Wonders (in response to Beethoven's Sixth Symphony, "Pastoral")

Thu 21.02.19 20:30

Costantinos Carydis

I Did It My Way - Beethoven & Shostakovitch

Fri 22.02.19 20:00

Costantinos Carydis, Martin Helmchen (piano), Stephen Waarts (violin) & Marie-Elisabeth Hecker (cello)

I Did It My Way - Beethoven & Shostakovich 

Sun 24.02.19 15:00

Costantinos Carydis, Martin Helmchen (piano), Stephen Waarts (violin) & Marie-Elisabeth Hecker (cello)

I Did It My Way - Beethoven & Shostakovich 

Fri 22.03.19 20:00

Hugh Wolff, Mischa Maisky (cello), Ilker Arcayürek (tenor) & Octopus (men's choir)

As part of Klarafestival

The devil's pact

Sat 06.04.19 20:00

Frédéric Chaslin, Nino Machaidze (soprano) & Juan Diego Flórez (tenor)

Co-production Théâtre des Champs-Élysées / Les Grandes Voix

Lovers on The Run

Thu 25.04.19 20:30

Hugh Wolff

Re: Beethoven - Pride and Persistence (in response to Beethoven's Seventh Symphony)

Fri 26.04.19 20:00

Hugh Wolff & Elisabeth Kulman (soprano)

Re: Beethoven - Pride and Persistence (in response to Beethoven's Seventh Symphony)

Sun 28.04.19 15:00

Hugh Wolff & Elisabeth Kulman (soprano)

Re: Beethoven - Pride and Persistence (in response to Beethoven's Seventh Symphony)

Mon 20.05.19 20:00

Queen Elisabeth Competition 2019 - Final violin

Organized by Queen Elisabeth Competition

 

Tue 21.05.19 20:00

Queen Elisabeth Competition 2019 - Final violin

Organized by Queen Elisabeth Competition

 

Wed 22.05.19 20:00

Queen Elisabeth Competition 2019 - Final violin

Organized by Queen Elisabeth Competition

 

Thu 23.05.19 20:00

Queen Elisabeth Competition 2019 - Final violin

Organized by Queen Elisabeth Competition

 

Fri 24.05.19 20:00

Queen Elisabeth Competition 2019 - Final violin

Organized by Queen Elisabeth Competition

 

Sat 25.05.19 20:00

Queen Elisabeth Competition 2019 - Final violin

Organized by Queen Elisabeth Competition

 

Fri 14.06.19 20:00

Antony Hermus & Lorenzo Gatto (violon)

Barefoot and on points - Cinderella on the dance floor

Fri 28.06.19 20:00

Hugh Wolff

In collaboration with La Monnaie / De Munt

 

The Ring of Lust